2019 Yorkshire County Championships – Results

Wheelchair Men’s Singles Winner – Nick Smith          Runner up – Lucas Town

8U Boys Singles Winner – Neo Hodkinson          Runner up – Kai Max Hodkinson

8U Girls Singles Winner – Roberta Gaskell          Runner up – Maya Mcgregor

9U Boys Singles Winner – Jan Janda          Runner up – Sebastian Wraith-Lobley

9U Girls Singles Winner – Sevil Parviz         Runner up – Isabella Swanborough

10U Boys Singles Winner – Louis Stewart          Runner up – Jack Winterbottom

10U Girls Singles Winner – Loretta Armane         Runner up – Beth Pratt

10U Boys Doubles Winners – Louis Stewart & Oliver Wilson          Runners up – Daniel Grimshaw & Dan Mckenning

10U Girls Doubles Winners – Emilia Linley & Beth Pratt          Runners up – Grace Fisher & Ava Moss

12U Boys Singles Winner – Joseph Mazingham           Runner up – Harry Abel

12U Girls Singles Winner – Francesca Simpson          Runner up – Cheyenne Fee

12U Boys Doubles Winners – Joseph Mazingham & Thomas Vale          Runners up – Harry Abel & Zak Lloyd

12U Girls Doubles Winners – Cheyenne Fee & Francesca Simpson          Runners up – Blythe Brock & Sarah Copley

14U Boys Singles Winner – Scott Hillerby         Runner up – Joseph Mazingham

14U Girls Singles Winner – Sarah Copley         Runner up – Daniela Piani

14U Boys Doubles Winners – Scott Hillerby & Joseph Mazingham          Runners up – Sam Loughton & Asa Stanley

14U Girls Doubles Winners – Isabella Moss & Daniela Piani          Runners up – Gabriella Lindley & Zara Mann

14U Mixed Doubles Winners – Joseph Mazingham & Gabriella Lindley          Runners up – Harry Abel & Sarah Copley

16U Boys Singles Winner – Alexander Tikhonov          Runner up – Jack Batchelor

16U Girls Singles Winner – Gabriella Lindley            Runner up – Sarah Copley

16U Boys Doubles Winners – Josh Bows & Alexander Tikhonov             Runners up – Joe Conaghan & Lleyton Scott

16U Girls Doubles Winners – Gabriella Lindley & Francesca Simpson            Runners up – Sarah Copley & Molly Robinson

18U Boys Singles Winner – Jb Pickard           Runner up – Thomas Linley

18U Girls Singles Winner – Gabriella Lindley           Runner up – Eleanore Lake

18U Boys Doubles Winners – Tom Horsfall & Jb Pickard           Runners up – Thomas Linley & Harry Saunders

18U Girls Doubles Winners – Jessica Dawson & Jayanne Palmer          Runners up – Gabriella Lindley & Zara Man

18U Mixed Doubles Winners – Lleyton Scott & Jessica Dawson           Runners up – Alexander Tikhonov & Jayanne Palma

Open Men’s Singles Winner – Jordan Reed-Thomas          Runner up – Clay Crawford

Open Women’s Singles Winner – Eleanor Dean         Runner up – Orla Cooper

Open Men’s Doubles Winners – Joshua Gledden & George Millington           Runners up – Kyle Brassington & Tom Horsfall

Open Women’s Singles Winners – Jessica Dawson & Jayanne Palmer           Runners up – Cristina Korakopoulos & Abigail Wild

Open Mixed Doubles Winners – Nicholas Turnbull and Rebecca Turnbull           Runners up – George Millington & Esther Jones

35+ Men’s Singles Winner – Stephen Shipley          Runner up – Joe Jeynes

Men’s 40 Singles Winner – Stephen Shipley          Runner up – Richard Abel